FNN Network

  • FNN HSFB Banner 5

  • FNN HSFB Banner 6

  • FNN HSFB Banner 2

  • FNN HSFB Banner 3

  • FNN HSFB Banner 7

  • FNN HSFB Banner 1
  • FNN HSFB Banner 12
  • FNN HSFB Banner 8

  • FNN HSFB Banner 11

  • FNN HSFB Banner 10

  • FNN HSFB Banner 9
  • fnn website 960x320 graphic

  • FNN HSFB Banner 4

  • fnn website 960x320 graphic

It's Time For A New Way To View And Interact With High School Sports!!

Our website will greatly enhance your online experience with FNN, The Friday Night Network.   Our site is designed to bring you the most complete on-line experience when it comes to High School Sports in East Central Alabama.  Whether it's watching our LIVE VideoCast of a local game, looking for the latest scores, game photos, blog posts or checking next week's schedule of upcoming games, you'll find it all right here.

Latest Blog Post

My Quarter Final Predictions Involving Area Teams
Since I didn't have to spend all day today driving across the state and setting up equipment to shoot a game on FNN, I decided to bring out the ol' crystal ball and give you my thoughts on games tonig...
Continue Reading...
0

AHSAA Football Playoffs - Quarterfinal Pairings

CLASS 1A

South Sub-State
Brantley (12-0) at Billingsley (9-2)
Maplesville (11-0) at Notasulga (9-3)

North Sub-State
Hubbertville (11-0) at Ragland (11-1)
Marion Co. (7-5) at Cedar Bluff (7-5)

CLASS 2A

South Sub-State
Elba (12-0) at G.W. Long (11-0)
Flomaton (9-3) at Washington Co. (12-0)

North Sub-State
Fyffe (12-0) at Tanner (10-2)
Woodland (9-3) at Ranburne (11-0)

CLASS 3A

South Sub-State
Montgomery Academy (12-0) at Dale County (12-0)
Gordo (12-0) at Opp (9-3)

North Sub-State
Glencoe (12-0) at Colbert County (8-4)
Madison Academy (11-1) at Wellborn (8-3)

CLASS 4A

South Sub-State
Munford (9-3) at Leeds (11-1)
UMS-Wright (11-1) at Straughn (10-1)

North Sub-State
Cordova (9-3) at Haleyville (10-2)
Deshler (11-1) at Fayette Co. (9-3)

CLASS 5A

South Sub-State
Greenville (10-2) at Jackson (10-2)
B.C. Rain (6-6) at St. Paul’s (12-0)

North Sub-State
Guntersville (12-0) at Pleasant Grove (10-2)
East Limestone (12-0) at Madison County (9-3)

CLASS 6A

South Sub-State
Saraland (11-1) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-3)
Spanish Fort (11-1) at McAdory (12-0)

North Sub-State
Clay-Chalkville (12-0) at Decatur (9-3)
Florence (10-2) at Gardendale (8-4)

CLASS 7A - SEMIFINALS

Prattville (10-2) at Foley (9-3)
Gadsden City (10-2) at Hoover (10-2)

Already a very full house at Faith for Lions and White Plains Basketball tonight.
Read Jim's Blog Post and predictions on tonight's AHSAA playoff games involving area teams. http://t.co/ZCoxPPg2tK
RT @Wellbornscore01: #FillTheHill is happening on twitter, and its gonna happen tonight under those lights. Be there or be square!

Connect With Us

Twitter ICONYouTube ICONUStream ICONFacebook ICON